East

Administration

Name Position Phone
DeRidder, Corey Principal (616) 997-3301
Waldie, Randy Assistant Principal (616) 997-3152
Host, Joanie Administrative Assistant (616) 997-3302
Huesing, Jean Secretary (616) 997-3305
Bennink, Lynne Administrative Aide (616) 997-3315

Grade 1

Name Position Phone
Alvesteffer, Beth Teacher (616) 997-3322
Boetsma, Courtney Teacher (616) 997-3321
Huebner, Sheila Teacher (616) 997-3324
Huisken, Stacy Teacher (616) 997-3326
Jackson, Sarah Teacher (616) 997-3323
Noel, Renee Teacher (616) 997-3320
VanHeuvelen, Patti Teacher (616) 997-3332
Venlet, Leslie Teacher (616) 997-3325

Grade 2

Name Position Phone
Mihalek, Staci Teacher (616) 997-3338
Nelson, Kelli Teacher (616) 997-3342
Norkus, Amanda Teacher (616) 997-3336
Richardson, Libby Teacher (616) 997-3343
Russo, Kelly Teacher (616) 997-3341
Siebelink, Terri Teacher (616) 997-3339
Winicki, Jennifer Teacher (616) 997-3337

RTI

Name Position Phone
Sagorski, Anthony Teacher (616) 997-3330

Enrichment Teachers

Name Position Phone
Abbott, Kate Art (616) 997-3148
Wikstrom, Dave Computer (616) 997-3159
Rich, Harry Music (616) 997-3171
Lothschutz, Jessica Spanish (616) 997-3347
Zemaitis, Marilyn Phys Ed (616) 997-3344

Student Resources

Name Position Phone
Woodard-Robbert, Jessica Special Ed Director (616) 997-3503
Bjork, Laura Resource Room Teacher (616) 997-3334
Koeze, Kelly Social Work (616) 997-3309
Wieten, Valerie Speech (616) 997-3348
Filius, Susan Teacher Consultant (616) 997-3585

Staff

Name Position Phone
Goodwin, Stacey Teacher (616) 997-3340

Paraprofessional

Name Position Phone
Haskin, Mary Migrant Director (616) 997-3535
Alderink, Sally Migrant/ELL Paraprofessional (616) 997-3155
Beers, Gale Paraprofessional
Neikirk, Pam Paraprofessional
Stuecken, Deb Paraprofessional
Umlor, Amy Paraprofessional
Wiltenburg, Lisa Paraprofessional

Food Service

Name Position Phone
Alley, Melissa Food Service Director (616) 997-3663
Mosher, Lisa Second Cook
Rolfe, Joann Lead Cook
Mooney, Brynn Cook