High School Building

Administration

Name Position Phone
Hadden, Brent Principal (616) 997-3501
Rennells, Amanda Assistant Principal (616) 997-3502
Travis, Kim Athletic Supervisor (616) 997-3523
Bush, Cathy Athletic Secretary (616) 997-3524
Huizen, Jamie Secretary (616) 997-3506
Longstreth, Kathy Secretary (616) 997-3505

Guidance Office

Name Position Phone
DeVree, Karen Secretary (616) 997-3509
Arteaga, Jean Counselor (Students A-L) (616) 997-3518
Wurm, Angie Counselor (Students M-Z) (616) 997-3508
Longstreth, Kathy Registrar (616) 997-3505

Art

Name Position Phone
Lamson-Burke, Mary Teacher (616) 997-3559
Ysquierdo, Katelyn Teacher (616) 997-3574

Band

Name Position Phone
Struyk, Scott Teacher (616) 997-3522

Business/Computers

Name Position Phone
DeCarlo, Lyn Teacher (616) 997-3568
Kulich, Julie Teacher (616) 997-3542
DeCarlo, Lyn Senior Internship/Online Learning (616) 997-3568

Career & Tech Ed

Name Position Phone
Fritz, Mike Teacher (616) 997-3578
Klein, Gary Teacher (616) 997-3566
Nicolas, Jim Teacher (616) 997-3543

Choir

Name Position Phone
Hildebrandt, Haley Teacher (616) 997-3521

English

Name Position Phone
Annen, Jeremy Teacher (616) 997-3570
Courcy, Steve Teacher (616) 997-3541
Garbowitz, Tiffany Teacher (616) 997-3557
Germain, Tyler Teacher (616) 997-3556
Heacox, Sara Teacher (616) 997-3577
Holman, Jayne Teacher (616) 997-3546
VanderHoek, Kelly Teacher (616) 997-3551

Fine Arts

Name Position Phone
Campbell, Malcolm Auditorium Manager (616) 997-3538

Foreign Language

Name Position Phone
Matzen, Amy Teacher (616) 997-3540
Nichol, Patricia Teacher (616) 997-3560

Math

Name Position Phone
Breen, William Teacher (616)-997-3553
Childers, Susan Teacher (616) 997-3558
Fay, Renee Teacher (616) 997-3565
Freehling, Ryan Teacher (616) 997-3569
Garbowitz, Dan Teacher (616) 997-3573
Schneider, Kristine Teacher (616) 997-3562

Phys Ed

Name Position Phone
Bates, Lisa Teacher (616) 997-3527
VanHouten, Todd Teacher (616) 997-3532

Science

Name Position Phone
Bollinger, Kent Teacher (616) 997-3534
Kulich, Julie Teacher (616) 997-3542
Nicolas, Jim Teacher (616) 997-3543
Schoenborn, Ryan Teacher (616) 997-3548
VanKempen, Pete Teacher (616) 997-3576

Social Studies

Name Position Phone
Camling, Stefanie Teacher (616) 997-3549
Cunningham, Cindy Teacher (616) 997-3550
Patten, Don Teacher (616) 997-3567

Student Resources

Name Position Phone
Woodard-Robbert, Jessica Special Ed Director (616) 997-3503
Gullett, Shelly Resource Room Teacher (616) 997-3544
Hudson, Jared Resource Room Teacher (616) 997-3584
Sellon, Todd Resource Room Teacher (616) 997-3571
Wick, Caille Resource Room Teacher (616) 997-3443
Wilson, Brianna Resource Room Teacher (616) 997-3575
Atkinson, Erin Social Work (616) 997-3517
Nauta, Kristen Social Work (616) 997-3417
Spielmaker, Janice Intensive Resource Room (616) 997-3554
Filius, Susan Teacher Consultant (616) 997-3585
Cooke, Sherry Paraprofessional

Athletics

Name Position Phone
Travis, Kim Athletic Supervisor (616) 997-3523
Bush, Cathy Athletic Secretary (616) 997-3524

N.E.O. Forum

Name Position Phone
Ryke, Shane Community Officer (616) 997-3504
Walsh, Katie Community Counselor (616) 997-3408

Technology

Name Position Phone
Corbett, Bill Technology Support Specialist
Kelsey, Tracy Technology Support Specialist (616) 997-3227

Paraprofessional

Name Position Phone
Creager, Dorie Migrant/ELL Teacher (616) 997-3593
Porterfield, Linda Paraprofessional
Rinks, Sally Paraprofessional
Rosel, Lisa Paraprofessional
Schoenborn, Lois Paraprofessional

Custodial

Name Position Phone
Holmes, Kaitlyn Custodian
Maycroft, Jeff Custodian
Skislak, Bill Custodian
VanderMolen, John Custodian
VanDyke, Mike Custodian
Watson, Tina Custodian

Food Service

Name Position Phone
Alley, Melissa Food Service Director (616) 997-3663
VandenBrink, Lisa Second Cook
Braxmaier, Renee Lead Cook
Harris, Sarah Cook
Miller, Christine Cook
Spriensma, Kathie Cook