South 5th grade
South media center staff meeting
Literacy Family Night
Students on float
Student on playground

Administration

Name
Position
Phone
Principal
(616) 997-3101
Assistant Principal
(616) 997-3102
Johnson, Ginele
Secretary
(616) 997-3105
Wilson, Katrice
Secretary
(616) 997-3106

Grade 3

Name
Position
Phone
Teacher
(616) 997-3149
DeGraaf, Arin
Teacher
(616) 997-3130
Teacher
(616) 997-3146
Teacher
(616) 997-3147
Petsovich, Colleen
Teacher
(616) 997-3143
Teacher
(616) 997-3132
Weeks, Casey
Teacher
(616) 997-3145
Teacher
(616) 997-3150

Grade 4

Name
Position
Phone
Teacher
(616) 997-3144
Teacher
(616) 997-3136
Teacher
(616) 997-3137
Teacher
(616) 997-3141
Teacher
(616) 997-3135
Teacher
(616) 997-3133
Teacher
(616) 997-3140

Grade 5

Name
Position
Phone
Teacher
(616) 997-3165
Teacher
(616) 997-3167
Teacher
(616) 997-3168
Teacher
(616) 997-3166
Teacher
(616) 997-3161
Teacher
(616) 997-3163
Teacher
(616) 997-3164
Teacher
(616) 997-3162

Health Care

Name
Position
Phone
Kramer, Dresden
School Nurse

RTI

Name
Position
Phone
Teacher
(616) 997-3134

Enrichment Teachers

Name
Position
Phone
Art
(616) 997-3148
Band
(616) 997-3420
Band
(616) 997-3522
Computer
(616) 997-3624
Music
(616) 997-3171
Phys Ed
(616) 997-3344
STEM
(616) 997-3138

Instructional Technology K-8

Name
Position
Phone
Teacher
(616) 997-3347

Resource Room

Name
Position
Phone
Intensive Resource Room
(616) 997-3176

Media/Library

Name
Position
Phone
Hadden, Laura
Paraprofessional
(616) 997-3116

Student Resources

Name
Position
Phone
Dawdy, Autumn
Special Ed Director
(616) 997-3503
Resource Room - 3rd gr
(616) 997-3142
Resource Room - 4th gr
(616) 997-3139
Resource Room - 5th gr
(616) 997-3131
Ahlers, Lauren
Psychologist
(616) 997-3153
Swets, Caitlyn
Social Work
(616) 997-3152
Speech
(616) 997-3151

Elementary Specials

Name
Position
Phone
Teacher
(616) 997-3624

Paraprofessional

Name
Position
Phone
Amshey, Julie
Paraprofessional
Clayton, Nicole
Paraprofessional
Epperly, Andrew
Paraprofessional
Karasiewicz, Robin
Paraprofessional
Lothschutz, Peg
Paraprofessional
Potter, Sue
Paraprofessional
Snyder, Tracy
Paraprofessional
Straley, Michelle
Paraprofessional
Visser, Amy
Paraprofessional
Yeakey, Christine
Paraprofessional

Custodial

Name
Position
Phone
Barrett, Kaitlyn
Custodian
Croff, Mike
Custodian
Rolfe, Lesa
Custodian
Walcott, Vicky
Custodian

Food Service

Name
Position
Phone
Johnson, Rachel
Food Service Director
(616) 997-3663
Andersen, Doreen
Second Cook
Andrews, Brenda
Cook