Administration

Name
Position
Phone
Principal
(616) 997-3401
Assistant Principal
(616) 997-3402
Johnson, Lynell
Secretary
(616) 997-3406
Lumsden, Luann
Secretary
(616) 997-3405

Guidance Office

Name
Position
Phone
DeRidder, Hillary
Counselor
(616) 997-3480

Art

Name
Position
Phone
Teacher
(616) 997-3430

Band

Name
Position
Phone
Teacher
(616) 997-3420
Teacher
(616) 997-3522

Choir

Name
Position
Phone
Teacher
(616) 997-3421

Grade 6

Name
Position
Phone
Teacher
(616) 997-3435
Hicks, Jason
Teacher
(616) 997-3448
Teacher
(616) 997-3442
Teacher
(616) 997-3439
Teacher
(616) 997-3436

Grade 7

Name
Position
Phone
Teacher
(616) 997-3447
Camp, Taiylor
Teacher
(616) 997-3460
Teacher
(616) 997-3450
Teacher
(616) 997-3455
Teacher
(616) 997-3457
Teacher
(616) 997-3453
Teacher
(616) 997-3454
Teacher
(616) 997-3470
Wildgen, Kristy
Teacher
(616) 997-3468

Grade 8

Name
Position
Phone
Teacher
(616) 997-3467
Hewitt, Elise
Teacher
(616) 997-3465
Teacher
(616) 997-3440
Hunter, Katherine
Teacher
(616) 997-3464
Teacher
(616) 997-3461
Teacher
(616) 997-3466

Health Care

Name
Position
Phone
Tenbrink, Caley
School Nurse
(616) 997-3415

Math Skills

Name
Position
Phone
Teacher
(616) 997-3458

Reading Skills

Name
Position
Phone
Teacher
(616) 997-3441

Phys Ed

Name
Position
Phone
Teacher
(616) 997-3425

Tech Ed

Name
Position
Phone
Teacher
(616) 997-3433

Instructional Technology K-8

Name
Position
Phone
Teacher
(616) 997-3347

Media/Library

Name
Position
Phone
Hadden, Laura
Paraprofessional
(616) 997-3416

Student Resources

Name
Position
Phone
Dawdy, Autumn
Special Ed Director
(616) 997-3503
Teacher
(616) 997-3535
Teacher
(616) 997-3443
Trolz, Lauren
Teacher
(616) 997-3438
Resource Room - 7th Grd
(616) 997-3451
Reader, Angela
Resource Room - 8th Grd
(616) 997-3463
Resource Room Teacher
(616) 997-3445
Social Work
(616) 997-3417

N.E.O. Forum

Name
Position
Phone
Walsh, Katie
Community Counselor
(616) 997-3519

Technology

Name
Position
Phone
Dawood, Lark
Technology Support Specialist

Paraprofessional

Name
Position
Phone
Cross, Janet
Paraprofessional
Dusendang, Pam
Paraprofessional
Gilbert, Bobbi Jo
Paraprofessional
Karns, Amy
Paraprofessional
Lake-Rotman, Heather
Paraprofessional
Meerman, Joe
Paraprofessional
Rotman, Truie
Paraprofessional
VanWyk, Courtney
Paraprofessional

Custodial

Name
Position
Phone
Crystal, Christie
Custodial Supervisor
(616) 213-4725
Fazakerley, Ashly
Custodian
McDonald, Lisa
Custodian
Schulte Gannon, Tina
Custodian
VanDyke, Tammy
Custodian

Food Service

Name
Position
Phone
Mosey, Dawn
Food Service Director
(616) 997-3663
Smith, Marietta
Lead Cook
Smith, Tisha
Second Cook
Dube, Diane
Cook
Falkowski, Laurie
Cook
Greenland, Kimmie
Cook